Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Nick Carter

Full Name: Nickolas Gene Carternickcarter.jpg (84580 bytes)

Nickname: Prefers Nick, been called Nicky

Born: January 28, 1980 in Jamestown, NY.

Fav Food: McDonalds and Pizza

Fav Movie: Aliens

Fav TV show: Mad About You and Beavis & Butthead

Fav Starz: Sigourney Weaver

Fav Cologne: Gravity

His ideal lady: Attracted to girls with brown hair, but he says: "It really doesn't matter to me as long as they have a good personality and they are really, really nice."

Email Nick!

* Last Fall, Nick's dad had to put a fence around the family's house to keep Backstreet Boys' Fans from taking clumps of grass or picking flowers as souvenoirs.
* Nick started playing the drums when he was 14.

reisig_taylor.gif (824 bytes)